Welcome Package Up to $5,000
+ 500 FS

Across 5 deposits, first deposit 100% up to $1,000

Richard Casino Deposit Bonus: Offers from $20 to $300

A Richard Casino deposit bonus can add bonus funds or free spins when you top up your account. For Australian players, the useful starting point is $20: that is the minimum deposit, while the main deposit offers begin at $30, $45 or $50 depending on the promotion.

High-Rated Pokies

Light of Ra

Light of Ra

booming

Farm Frenzy 40

Farm Frenzy 40

lucky

Shadow Raiders MultiMax

Shadow Raiders MultiMax

yggdrasil

Slotham City

Slotham City

popiplay

King of Jumping Scratch

King of Jumping Scratch

belatra

Sun of Egypt 4

Sun of Egypt 4

3oaks

Which deposit amounts work at Richard Casino?

The deposit amount matters because each promotion has its own minimum. A $10 deposit does not reach the platform's $20 minimum deposit. A $20 deposit can be used for a standard account top-up, but the regular deposit promotions start at higher amounts.

On this page
DepositOffer to considerMinimum needed
$10Below the minimum deposit$20 minimum deposit
$20Standard deposit$20
$30Standard welcome deposit step$30
$45Weekend Reload or Birthday Bonus$45
$50Tuesday Free Spins or a qualifying reload$50
$60Fortune Wheel or VIP Thursday option$60
$80Tuesday Free Spins tier$80
$100Can meet several percentage-based offersOffer dependent
$120Top Tuesday Free Spins tier or VIP offer$120
$150VIP Sunday higher free-spin tier$150
$200Can meet percentage-based offersOffer dependent
$300VIP welcome step$300

The simple way to choose is to start with the promotion's minimum, then decide whether the extra bonus is worth the wagering attached to it. A larger deposit can unlock a larger match, but it also means more real money is committed before you play.

A $20 deposit is the practical entry point

Keep a $20 top-up separate from bonus hunting. It meets the general minimum deposit, while a qualifying bonus may need $30, $45, $50 or more.

How the $30, $50 and $100 deposit options work

A $30 deposit meets the minimum for each of the five standard welcome deposit steps. The match changes by step: 100% on the first, 50% on the second, 75% on the third, 50% on the fourth and 100% on the fifth. Each step can match up to $1,000 and carries 40x wagering on the bonus amount.

A $50 deposit can qualify for Tuesday Free Spins. Use the $50 tier to receive 50 free spins, the $80 tier for 80 free spins, or the $120 tier for 150 free spins. The free spins are used on Elvis Frog TRUEWAYS, Bonanza Billion, Book of Nile Lost Chapter and Hit in Vegas, and the winnings carry 40x wagering.

A $100 deposit is large enough to meet the $45 and $50 minimums for several recurring offers. It can also be used with percentage promotions where the qualifying minimum is lower than $100. Check the amount and promotion together before confirming the deposit, as the bonus terms decide what you receive.

  • Use at least $30 for a standard welcome deposit step.
  • Use at least $50 for the lowest Tuesday Free Spins tier.
  • Use at least $100 when you want room to meet several lower-minimum percentage offers.
  • Keep the maximum active-bonus bet at $8 while wagering is in progress.

What a 100%, 200% or 300% deposit bonus really adds

A 100% deposit bonus matches your qualifying deposit dollar for dollar, up to the promotion's cap. For example, a $100 deposit with a 100% match adds $100 in bonus funds, giving $200 in deposit and bonus funds before any play. The standard first welcome step is 100% up to $1,000.

The available percentage offers reach 180% in the VIP welcome steps. A 200% or 300% match is not part of the deposit offers described here, so it is better to judge the real offers by their exact percentage, cap, minimum deposit and wagering rule rather than by the headline number alone.

MatchBonus addedTotal before play
50%$50$150
75%$75$175
100%$100$200
125%$125$225
150%$150$250
180%$180$280

The match is not cash you can withdraw immediately. Deposit bonuses carry wagering rules, and the standard deposit-related requirement is 40x the bonus amount. On a $100 deposit with a $100 bonus, that means $4,000 in qualifying wagering before the bonus is completed.

The bonus amount is the part used for the 40x example

A $100 bonus creates $4,000 of wagering at 40x. The exact promotion still matters, so keep its minimum deposit, qualifying game contribution and 14-day welcome period in mind.

Recurring deposit bonuses from $45 to $150

Richard Casino has several recurring deposit promotions outside the standard welcome steps. The Weekend Reload gives a 50% match up to $500 from a $45 deposit. It runs on Saturday and Sunday from 00:01 to 23:59 and uses 40x wagering.

The Birthday Bonus gives a 100% match up to $500 plus 30 free spins from a $45 deposit. Its unique code is sent to the registered email address on the player's birthday, and the offer carries 40x wagering.

Tuesday Free Spins can be claimed more than once on Tuesdays. The three deposit levels are $50 for 50 spins, $80 for 80 spins and $120 for 150 spins. This makes a $50, $80 or $120 deposit more useful when your goal is spins rather than matched cash.

For VIP customers, Thursday Hold and Win starts at a $60 deposit for 40 free spins, rises to 50 spins from $75, and reaches 70 spins from $120. Friday Choose VIP starts from $120 and offers 75% up to $750, with one version for slots and another for live casino. Sunday Double VIP gives 30 free spins from $75 to $149, or 80 free spins from $150.

DepositPromotionRewardWagering
$45Weekend Reload50% up to $50040x
$45Birthday Bonus100% up to $500 + 30 FS40x
$50Tuesday Free Spins50 FS40x on winnings
$80Tuesday Free Spins80 FS40x on winnings
$120Tuesday Free Spins150 FS40x on winnings
$150VIP Sunday Double VIP80 FS30x

How to claim and use a Richard Casino deposit bonus

If you are playing with Richard in Australia, the cleanest approach is to choose one offer first and check the deposit amount against its minimum. Some promotions use a code, while the standard welcome steps do not need one.

  1. Create and verify your account

    Register with your email address, password, preferred currency and country. Confirm the verification email before using the account.

  2. Pick the offer

    Choose the deposit promotion that fits your amount, such as Weekend Reload, Tuesday Free Spins or a qualifying VIP offer.

  3. Enter the code when required

    Apply the promotion's code before depositing. The standard welcome deposit steps do not require a promo code.

  4. Deposit at least the minimum

    Use the required amount: $45 for Weekend Reload or Birthday Bonus, $50, $80 or $120 for Tuesday Free Spins, and $60 or more for Fortune Wheel.

  5. Check the bonus balance

    Confirm that the matched funds or free spins have appeared before playing. Keep the bet at $8 or below while an active bonus rule applies.

  6. Track the wagering period

    Welcome bonus wagering must be completed within 14 days. Other offers have their own rules, so the promotion attached to your deposit is the one to follow.

Slots contribute 100% towards wagering. Roulette, video poker, craps, dice and table games contribute 5%, so slots are the straightforward choice when you want the full contribution rate.

Choose your deposit size before you fund the account

Match the deposit to the offer, then check the wagering amount and bet limit before you start.

Payments, limits and the points worth checking first

Deposits can be made in AUD, and the minimum deposit is $20. Available payment options include Visa, Mastercard, bank transfer, Apple Pay, Skrill, Neteller, Neosurf, PaysafeCard and cryptocurrencies such as Bitcoin, Ethereum, Litecoin, Tether and USD Coin. Some methods may charge a fee depending on the currency and payment method.

Before depositing, check that the selected method supports the amount you want to use and that the promotion is attached correctly. Maximum deposit limits depend on the payment method. Crypto exchange rates use the real-time Coinbase Converter, and crypto-to-fiat exchanges are not supported.

  • Minimum deposit: $20.
  • Standard welcome deposit step minimum: $30.
  • Weekend Reload and Birthday Bonus minimum: $45.
  • Tuesday Free Spins minimums: $50, $80 and $120.
  • Maximum active-bonus bet: $8.
  • Standard deposit-related wagering: 40x the bonus.
  • Withdrawal minimum: $20.

KYC documents, such as a passport or driver's licence, are required before a withdrawal. Withdrawals are generally processed instantly, although the payment method can affect timing. The platform sets daily, weekly and monthly withdrawal limits of $4,000, $10,000 and $30,000, and does not charge platform withdrawal fees.

Treat the bonus as entertainment money

Only deposit what fits your budget. You can use a cooling-off period from 1 day to 6 months, or choose self-exclusion for 6 to 12 months, if you want to pause deposits and play.

Ready to compare the deposit amounts?

Start with the minimum you planned to spend, then choose a promotion whose wagering rules suit your play.

Deposit Bonus: your questions

What is the minimum deposit at Richard Casino?

The general minimum deposit is $20. The standard welcome deposit steps require at least $30, while recurring offers have different minimums.

Can I use a $50 deposit for a bonus?

Yes. A $50 deposit reaches the lowest Tuesday Free Spins tier, which awards 50 free spins. It also meets the $45 minimum for the Weekend Reload and Birthday Bonus.

What does a 100% deposit bonus mean?

It matches your qualifying deposit dollar for dollar up to the promotion's cap. A $100 deposit with a 100% match adds a $100 bonus, but the bonus is subject to wagering rules.

Is there a $200 or $300 deposit bonus?

A $200 deposit can meet the minimum for several percentage-based offers. A $300 deposit meets the minimum for VIP welcome steps, which offer match percentages between 125% and 180%.

How much wagering applies to deposit bonuses?

The standard requirement for deposit-related bonuses is 40x the bonus amount. Slots contribute 100%, while roulette, video poker, craps, dice and table games contribute 5%.

What is the maximum bet while wagering a bonus?

The maximum bet during active bonus wagering is $8.

How long do I have to complete the welcome deposit wagering?

You have 14 days to complete wagering on the standard welcome deposit steps.

What payment methods can I use for a deposit?

Richard Casino accepts AUD and supports methods including Visa, Mastercard, bank transfer, Apple Pay, Skrill, Neteller, Neosurf, PaysafeCard and several cryptocurrencies.