Welcome Package Up to $5,000
+ 500 FS

Across 5 deposits, first deposit 100% up to $1,000

Richard Casino 100% Deposit Bonus: How the Offer Works

The Richard Casino 100% Deposit Bonus is available through selected welcome and promotional steps. For Australian players, the standard welcome package can include a 100% match up to $1,000, plus free spins, with the key terms explained below.

Start with These

Shaolin Soccer

Shaolin Soccer

kagaming

Faerie Spells

Faerie Spells

bsg

Fire King

Fire King

technology

Trinity Gold Link: Running Wins

Trinity Gold Link: Running Wins

fugaso

Frozen Volcano

Frozen Volcano

champion

Touchdown Gold

Touchdown Gold

nucleus

How the 100% deposit bonus works at Richard Casino

A 100% deposit bonus matches your qualifying deposit dollar for dollar, up to the stated maximum. Deposit $100 and the bonus adds $100. Deposit $1,000 and the bonus adds the full $1,000 maximum. The bonus balance is separate from your cash balance and comes with wagering conditions before bonus funds and eligible winnings can be withdrawn.

On this page

At Richard Casino, the clearest 100% match appears in the first and fifth steps of the standard welcome package. Each step requires a minimum deposit of $30. The full package reaches $5,000 in bonus funds and includes 500 free spins across five deposits, but you do not have to treat every step as one single offer.

StepMatchFree spinsGameMinimum deposit
1100% up to $1,000100 FS, 25 per day for 4 daysWolf Treasure$30
250% up to $1,000100 FS, 50 per day for 2 daysGates of Olympus 1000$30
375% up to $1,000100 FS, 50 per day for 2 daysSweet Bonanza 1000$30
450% up to $1,000100 FS, 50 per day for 2 daysDiamonds Power: Hold and Win$30
5100% up to $1,000100 FS, 50 per day for 2 days3 Coin Volcanoes$30

The first step is the simple 100% match

A $500 qualifying deposit on step 1 adds a $500 bonus and awards 100 free spins on Wolf Treasure. A $1,000 deposit reaches the step's maximum bonus of $1,000. The first step does not require a promo code.

The free spins are delivered over several days rather than all at once. Welcome bonus free spin winnings have no withdrawal cap for Australian players. That is separate from the bonus wagering requirement, which still applies to the deposit bonus steps.

Wagering, bet limits and the 14-day deadline

The standard welcome bonus has a 40x wagering requirement on the bonus amount. The calculation uses the bonus, not the combined deposit and bonus. So, if you deposit $100 and receive a $100 match, the wagering target is $4,000: $100 multiplied by 40.

  • Minimum deposit for each standard welcome step: $30
  • Wagering requirement: 40x the bonus
  • Maximum bet while the bonus is active: $8
  • Time to finish welcome bonus wagering: 14 days
  • Welcome bonus free spin winnings for Australian players: no withdrawal cap
  • Slots contribute 100% towards wagering
  • Roulette, video poker, craps, dice and table games contribute 5%

That contribution difference matters. A $1,000 slots wager contributes $1,000 to the target, while a $1,000 wager on a game with a 5% contribution adds $50. If you are working through the terms, slots provide the full stated contribution. Keep each bet at $8 or less while the bonus remains active.

A worked example using the 100% match

Suppose you make a $250 qualifying deposit for the first welcome step. The 100% match gives you a $250 bonus, so the wagering target is $10,000. That is 40 multiplied by $250. If you instead qualify with a $1,000 deposit, the bonus is $1,000 and the target is $40,000. You have 14 days for the relevant welcome wagering, and the maximum bet remains $8.

The match is not withdrawable straight away

A deposit bonus comes with the 40x requirement and the $8 maximum bet. Treat the bonus as entertainment credit, and only use money you can afford to lose.

How to claim the bonus and use the free spins

Registration requires your email address, password, preferred currency and country. You must accept the Terms and Conditions and confirm that you are at least 18. A verification email is sent after sign-up, and you can also register with a Google account.

  1. Create and verify your account

    Enter the required registration details, confirm your email address and choose AUD if you want your account in Australian dollars.

  2. Choose the relevant welcome step

    The standard package is split across five deposit steps. For the 100% match, select step 1 or step 5 when that step is available to you.

  3. Make the minimum deposit

    Deposit at least $30 for the selected standard welcome step. The first step does not need a promo code.

  4. Check the bonus balance

    Confirm that the match has been added before placing bonus bets. The free spins are tied to the named game for that step.

  5. Use the free spins during their delivery

    Step 1 provides 25 spins per day for four days. Step 5 provides 50 spins per day for two days. Their winnings are connected to the applicable bonus terms.

  6. Complete wagering within 14 days

    Keep bets at $8 or below and remember that the contribution percentage changes between slots and other casino games.

The same account also gives you access to Games Online across more than 6,000 titles, including slots, live casino, blackjack, roulette, baccarat, bingo, keno and scratch cards. Many games offer a demo mode, which can be handy for learning the controls before playing with real money.

Ready to use the 100% match?

Start with the standard first step if you want the clearest dollar-for-dollar offer. Check the bonus balance, free spin schedule and wagering target before you play.

Other deposit bonuses and no-deposit free spins

The 100% match is not the only deposit promotion available. Richard Casino also offers several scheduled bonuses, each with its own code, deposit level and wagering term. The terms below help you compare the offer that best fits your planned deposit.

PromotionRequirementRewardWagering
Weekend Reload$45 deposit, Saturday or Sunday, code WEEKEND50% up to $50040x
Tuesday Free Spins$50, $80 or $120 deposit50, 80 or 150 FS40x on winnings
Birthday Bonus$45 deposit and unique email code100% up to $500 + 30 FS40x
VIP Friday slots$120 deposit, code SLOTSVIP75% up to $75035x
VIP Friday live$120 deposit, code LIVEVIP75% up to $75010x

There are also two no-deposit free spin offers. Richard Wild Cash gives 5 free spins after you complete the Missions guide shown at registration, with no wagering requirement and a maximum win of $25. Push Your Wins gives 20 free spins when you enable push notifications in the mobile app, with a maximum withdrawal of $35.

For Australian players searching for Richard Australia promotions, the practical difference is simple: the 100% welcome match needs a qualifying deposit, while the two offers above do not require a deposit. The no-deposit offers have their own maximum win or withdrawal amount, so do not treat them like the standard welcome bonus.

Cashback uses a different calculation

Weekly Cashback returns 3% of net losses from the previous seven days. It is credited Monday between 01:00 and 02:00 UTC, has a $10 minimum and $7,500 maximum, must be claimed within 72 hours, and carries 5x wagering.

Deposits, withdrawals and account checks

Richard Casino supports AUD and other fiat currencies, along with cryptocurrencies including Bitcoin, Bitcoin Cash, Ethereum, Dogecoin, Litecoin, Tether, Ripple, Binance Coin, Cardano, Tron and USD Coin. Deposit methods include Visa, Mastercard, bank transfer, Apple Pay, Neteller, Skrill, Paysafecard, AstroPay, Flexepin, Interac and several other options.

ItemTerm
Minimum deposit$20
Minimum withdrawal$20
Daily withdrawal limit$4,000
Weekly withdrawal limit$10,000
Monthly withdrawal limit$30,000
Platform withdrawal feeNone

Withdrawals can be made by bank transfer, e-wallet or card refund. Processing is generally instant, although timing can vary by payment method. The cashier shows the current limit for your method. Crypto exchange rates use the real-time Coinbase Converter at the time of the transaction, and crypto-to-fiat exchanges are not supported.

KYC documents are required before a withdrawal. A passport or driver's licence is accepted, and Bitcoin players must submit valid ID before playing. Having your documents ready can make the Withdrawal process more straightforward. If you cannot be reached within two weeks of a withdrawal request, the account is locked and the withdrawal is cancelled.

For a little extra account control, self-exclusion lasts from 6 to 12 months, while a cooling-off period can run from 1 day to 6 months and blocks deposits, play and advertising. Permanent account closure is available by contacting customer support. Live chat is available 24/7, alongside email and Telegram support.

Check the terms before you deposit

Choose the promotion first, then confirm its deposit requirement, code, wagering multiple and deadline. A quick check now makes the bonus easier to manage later.

100% Deposit Bonus: your questions

What is the Richard Casino 100% deposit bonus?

It is a dollar-for-dollar match on a qualifying deposit, up to the stated maximum. The standard welcome package includes a 100% match up to $1,000 on step 1 and step 5.

What is the minimum deposit for the 100% welcome bonus?

The minimum deposit is $30 for each standard welcome bonus step.

Is a promo code needed for the standard welcome bonus?

No promo code is required for the standard welcome bonus steps. Separate promotions, including the Weekend Reload and Tuesday Free Spins, use their own codes.

How much wagering is required on the welcome bonus?

The welcome bonus requires wagering of 40x the bonus amount. A $100 bonus therefore creates a $4,000 wagering target.

What is the maximum bet while using the bonus?

The maximum bet during active bonus wagering is $8.

How long do I have to complete the welcome bonus wagering?

You have 14 days to complete the welcome bonus wagering.

Do Australian players have a cap on welcome free spin winnings?

Welcome bonus free spin winnings have no withdrawal cap for Australian players.

What documents are needed for a withdrawal?

KYC documents are required before withdrawal. A passport or driver's licence is accepted, and Bitcoin players must provide valid ID before playing.