Welcome Package Up to $5,000
+ 500 FS

Across 5 deposits, first deposit 100% up to $1,000

Richard Casino 300% Welcome Bonus: What Australian Players Can Claim

Looking for a Richard Casino 300% Welcome Bonus? The current welcome offer is structured as five deposit steps, reaching up to $5,000 in bonus funds and 500 free spins. Here is how the package works, what each step includes and how to handle the wagering terms.

Recommended for You

Fruit Cash

Fruit Cash

7777gaming

Gladiator Clash

Gladiator Clash

netent

Deep Core

Deep Core

kagaming

Shaolin Soccer

Shaolin Soccer

kagaming

Faerie Spells

Faerie Spells

bsg

Fire King

Fire King

technology

What the Richard Casino welcome package includes

The current welcome promotion is a five-part package rather than one single 300% match. You can receive up to $5,000 in bonus funds and 500 free spins across the five deposit steps. Each step has its own match percentage, maximum bonus, free-spin game and minimum deposit.

On this page

For Australian players, the package also comes with no withdrawal cap on winnings from the welcome free spins. That is separate from the wagering rules attached to the deposit bonus, so it helps to keep the two parts clear in your mind.

StepDeposit matchFree spinsMinimum depositGame
1100% up to $1,000100 FS$30Wolf Treasure
250% up to $1,000100 FS$30Gates of Olympus 1000
375% up to $1,000100 FS$30Sweet Bonanza 1000
450% up to $1,000100 FS$30Diamonds Power: Hold and Win
5100% up to $1,000100 FS$303 Coin Volcanoes

The first step awards 25 free spins per day for four days. Steps two to five deliver 50 free spins per day for two days. The named games are Wolf Treasure by IG Tech, Gates of Olympus 1000 and Sweet Bonanza 1000 by Pragmatic Play, Diamonds Power: Hold and Win by Playson, and 3 Coin Volcanoes by Redgenn.

The package is split into five deposits

Each step has a $30 minimum deposit. The full $5,000 total is reached by claiming all five steps at their $1,000 maximum.

How to claim the offer and receive the free spins

No promo code is required for the standard welcome steps. You still need to register, confirm your account and make the qualifying deposits. If you use Richard Casino AU, the registration form asks for your email address, password, preferred currency and country.

  1. Create your account

    Register with your email address, password, preferred currency and country. You can also sign up with a Google account.

  2. Confirm your email

    Follow the verification link sent after registration. You must also accept the Terms and Conditions and confirm that you are at least 18.

  3. Make the qualifying deposit

    Deposit at least $30 for the welcome step you want to claim. The deposit match is then applied according to that step’s percentage and $1,000 maximum.

  4. Play the awarded free spins

    Use the free spins on the game assigned to that step. The spins arrive in daily batches, so they are not all delivered at once.

  5. Track the bonus period

    Complete the welcome bonus wagering within 14 days. Keep individual bets at $8 or less while the active bonus terms apply.

The optional promo code field is useful for other promotions, including the VIP Welcome Bonus. For the regular five-step package, the standard claim route does not need a code.

Check the bonus balance before playing

A quick look at the account balance can help you see whether the deposit match and the current batch of free spins have arrived before you start.

Wagering rules, maximum bet and a worked example

The standard welcome bonus has a 40× wagering requirement on the bonus amount. You have 14 days to finish it, and the maximum bet during active bonus play is $8. These are the main terms to keep in view when deciding how much of the offer to use.

TermRule
Wagering40× the bonus amount
Maximum bet$8 while wagering is active
Time limit14 days
Minimum deposit$30 per welcome step
Australian free-spin winningsNo withdrawal cap

Here is a simple example. Suppose you deposit $500 on a step with a 100% match. The bonus is $500, because the match is dollar for dollar up to the step’s $1,000 ceiling. The wagering target is therefore $20,000: $500 multiplied by 40.

For a 50% step, a $500 deposit would create a $250 bonus. The 40× target would be $10,000. For a 75% step, the same deposit would create a $375 bonus and a $15,000 target. These examples use the bonus amount, not the deposit amount, as the base for the calculation.

Slots contribute 100% towards wagering. Roulette, video poker, craps, dice and table games contribute 5%. In practical terms, slots are the most direct way to build qualifying turnover, while the listed table-style games count at a much smaller rate.

Keep every active-bonus bet at $8 or below

The $8 maximum applies while the bonus wagering terms are active. A larger bet can put the promotion at risk, so keeping your stake within the limit is the safer way to work through the requirement.

Free spins and no-deposit alternatives

The 500 welcome free spins are divided evenly across the five steps, with 100 spins attached to each one. Delivery is staggered: Wolf Treasure pays out 25 spins daily for four days, while the other four games provide 50 spins daily for two days.

There are also two no-deposit free-spin offers. Richard Wild Cash gives 5 free spins after you complete the Missions guide shown at registration. It has no wagering requirement and a maximum win of $25.

Push Your Wins gives 20 free spins when you enable push notifications in the mobile app. The maximum withdrawal from this offer is $35. The app is compatible with iOS and Android, and it is available as an APK download.

Another free-spin option is Tuesday Free Spins. A $50 deposit with code FS50 gives 50 spins, an $80 deposit with FS80 gives 80 spins, and a $120 deposit with FS150 gives 150 spins. These spins can be claimed multiple times on Tuesdays and are used on Elvis Frog TRUEWAYS, Bonanza Billion, Book of Nile Lost Chapter and Hit in Vegas. Winnings carry 40× wagering.

Choose the offer that suits your budget

You can work through the five-step package, try a qualifying no-deposit offer or use the Tuesday free-spin promotion. Keep the deposit, code and wagering rule matched to the promotion you select.

VIP welcome options for larger deposits

Players looking for a larger welcome package can use the separate VIP offer. Across five VIP steps, it reaches up to $50,000 and 780 free spins. The match rates range from 125% to 180%, with minimum deposits between $300 and $350.

StepMatchFree spinsMinimum depositCode
1125% up to $10,000125 FS$350HIGHFIRST
2150% up to $10,000150 FS$300HIGHSECOND
3180% up to $10,000180 FS$300HIGHTHIRD
4125% up to $10,000125 FS$350HIGHFOURTH
5180% up to $10,000200 FS$300HIGHFIFTH

The VIP welcome package uses 40× wagering and gives you 14 days to complete it. The codes are entered individually for their corresponding steps. If you are considering the VIP Welcome Bonus, check the minimum deposit first, as it is much higher than the $30 minimum for the standard package.

The Richard's Treasure loyalty programme is another VIP-focused feature. It has 177 tiers and becomes available after at least three deposits. You earn Comp Points at a rate of 1 CP per $25 wagered on slots, or 1 CP per $200 wagered on other casino games. Comp Points can be exchanged for rewards from Level 22, while Richcoins can be spent in the in-platform shop on bonus cash or free spins.

Other reload promotions and cashback

After the welcome package, Richard Casino offers several deposit promotions. The Weekend Reload gives a 50% match up to $500 from a $45 deposit on Saturday and Sunday between 00:01 and 23:59, using code WEEKEND. It has 40× wagering.

PromotionMain offerCodeWagering
Birthday Bonus100% up to $500 + 30 FS from $45Unique birthday code40×
VIP Thursday40, 50 or 70 FSFSVIP35×
VIP Friday slots75% up to $750 from $120SLOTSVIP35×
VIP Friday live75% up to $750 from $120LIVEVIP10×
VIP Saturday50%, 75% or 100% matchesSTEPVIP35×
VIP Sunday30 or 80 FSDOUBLEVIP30×

Weekly Cashback returns 3% of net losses from the previous seven days. The calculation is total bets minus total wins, multiplied by 3%. Cashback is credited every Monday between 01:00 and 02:00 UTC, has a minimum of $10 and a maximum of $7,500, and must be claimed within 72 hours. It carries 5× wagering.

You can also use the Fortune Wheel around the clock with code FORTUNE after a deposit of at least $60. Promotions may suit different playing patterns, but each one has its own code, minimum deposit and wagering rate, so it is worth choosing before depositing.

Playing and managing your account in Australia

The casino offers more than 6,000 games from over 50 providers. You can find slots, Bonus Buy games, Megaways, Hold and Spin, live casino, bingo, keno, blackjack, roulette, baccarat, poker, craps, jackpot games, scratch cards and crash games. Many games have a demo mode, which lets you practise without real-money play.

Deposits can be made in AUD and other fiat currencies, as well as cryptocurrencies including Bitcoin, Ethereum, Litecoin, Tether and USD Coin. The minimum deposit is $20, while the minimum withdrawal is $20. Payment-method limits can vary, and some methods may charge a fee depending on the currency and method.

Withdrawals are available by bank transfer, e-wallet and card refund. Processing is generally instant, although the method can affect timing. Richard Casino does not charge platform withdrawal fees. The limits are $4,000 per day, $10,000 per week and $30,000 per month.

Limit typeAmount
Minimum withdrawal$20
Daily maximum$4,000
Weekly maximum$10,000
Monthly maximum$30,000

Know-your-customer checks require a passport or driver's licence before withdrawal. Bitcoin players must submit valid identification before playing. Keeping your documents ready can make the account process more straightforward.

For account access, Login is available with your registered email and password or through Google. If you forget the password, use the reset link sent by email. One account per person is permitted, and accounts sharing an address, household, IP or device are treated as duplicates.

Take a break when you need one

Self-exclusion is available for 6 to 12 months. Cooling-off periods range from 1 day to 6 months and block deposits, play and advertising. Permanent account closure is available by contacting customer support.

A practical checklist before claiming a bonus

  • Confirm that you meet the minimum age requirement of 18 or the higher legal age in your jurisdiction.
  • Choose the specific welcome step or promotion before making a deposit.
  • Check the required deposit, match percentage and free-spin game.
  • Keep the $8 maximum bet in mind during active welcome bonus wagering.
  • Allow enough time to complete the 40× requirement within 14 days.
  • Remember that slots contribute 100%, while the listed roulette, video poker, craps, dice and table games contribute 5%.
  • Complete KYC before requesting a withdrawal.
  • Use only one account and avoid VPN use to bypass geographic restrictions.

A 300% match is not among the current standard welcome steps. The closest available route is the five-step package, with the VIP version offering larger match percentages and higher deposit requirements. Whichever option you choose, treat the bonus as entertainment and only deposit money you can afford to lose.

Ready to compare the five steps?

Check the deposit size, free-spin game and wagering target before you claim. A clear plan makes it easier to use the promotion within its time limit.

300% Welcome Bonus: your questions

Does Richard Casino offer a 300% welcome bonus?

The current standard welcome promotion is a five-step package reaching up to $5,000 and 500 free spins. Its match percentages range from 50% to 100%, while the separate VIP steps range from 125% to 180%.

How much do I need to deposit for a standard welcome step?

Each standard welcome step requires a minimum deposit of $30.

What wagering requirement applies to the welcome package?

The welcome bonus carries 40× wagering on the bonus amount. You have 14 days to complete it.

What is the maximum bet during welcome bonus wagering?

The maximum bet is $8 while the bonus wagering terms are active.

Are there withdrawal limits for Australian players?

Yes. The daily withdrawal limit is $4,000, the weekly limit is $10,000 and the monthly limit is $30,000. The minimum withdrawal is $20.

Do Australian players have a cap on welcome free-spin winnings?

No withdrawal cap applies to winnings from the welcome free spins for Australian players.

Can I claim free spins without making a deposit?

Yes. Richard Wild Cash gives 5 free spins after you complete the Missions guide at registration, with no wagering requirement and a maximum win of $25. Push Your Wins gives 20 free spins after you enable push notifications in the mobile app, with a maximum withdrawal of $35.

Is identity verification needed before withdrawing?

Yes. A passport or driver's licence is required before withdrawal. Bitcoin players must submit valid ID before playing.