Welcome Package Up to $5,000
+ 500 FS

Across 5 deposits, first deposit 100% up to $1,000

Richard Casino $200 Deposit Bonus: Offers and Terms Explained

Looking for a Richard Casino $200 Deposit Bonus? The current promotions give you several ways to use a deposit around this size, including welcome steps, Tuesday free spins, cashback and VIP offers. Here is how each option works before you put money in.

More Games to Try

Football Fortunes Hold and Win

Football Fortunes Hold and Win

flatdog

Muertos Fortuna

Muertos Fortuna

zillion

Neo Vegas

Neo Vegas

spribe

Hyper Burst

Hyper Burst

yggdrasil

Light of Ra

Light of Ra

booming

Farm Frenzy 40

Farm Frenzy 40

lucky

The closest Richard Casino offers to a $200 deposit

There is no current promotion named specifically as a $200 deposit bonus. You can still use a $200 deposit with several available offers, depending on whether you are a new player, a VIP member or simply looking for free spins.

On this page
OfferDeposit neededRewardCode
Welcome Bonus Step 1$30 or more100% match up to $1,000 + 100 FSNo code
Weekend Reload$45 or more50% up to $500WEEKEND
Tuesday Free Spins$120 or more150 FSFS150
Fortune Wheel$60 or moreFortune Wheel accessFORTUNE
Birthday Bonus$45 or more100% up to $500 + 30 FSUnique email code

For example, a $200 first deposit under the 100% welcome step would produce a $200 bonus, because the match is below the $1,000 maximum. The bonus amount is the part subject to the 40x wagering rule, so a $200 bonus means $8,000 in qualifying wagering.

A $200 deposit does not mean a $200 cash bonus

A match bonus depends on the percentage and the maximum for that promotion. Check the deposit amount, match rate and wagering requirement together before activating an offer.

How the five-step welcome package works

The standard welcome package is split across five deposits. Each step requires at least $30, carries 40x wagering on the bonus amount and gives you 14 days to finish the wagering. During active bonus play, the maximum bet is $8.

StepMatchFree spinsSpin game
1100% up to $1,000100 FSWolf Treasure
250% up to $1,000100 FSGates of Olympus 1000
375% up to $1,000100 FSSweet Bonanza 1000
450% up to $1,000100 FSDiamonds Power: Hold and Win
5100% up to $1,000100 FS3 Coin Volcanoes

Together, the five steps reach $5,000 in matched bonus money and 500 free spins. Step 1 releases 25 free spins per day for four days. Steps 2 to 5 release 50 spins per day over two days. Australian players have no withdrawal cap on winnings from these welcome free spins.

A simple $200 welcome example

  1. Make a $200 deposit for Step 1, meeting the $30 minimum.
  2. Receive a 100% match of $200 plus 100 free spins on Wolf Treasure.
  3. Complete 40x wagering on the $200 bonus, which equals $8,000 in qualifying bets.
  4. Keep each bonus wager at $8 or less and finish within 14 days.

Slots contribute 100% towards wagering. Roulette, video poker, craps, dice and table games contribute 5%, so slots are the most direct way to work through a bonus requirement. Games Online are available across slots, live casino and other casino categories, but contribution rates matter when a bonus is active.

Ready to use the welcome offer?

A $200 first deposit fits comfortably within the first welcome step. Check the match amount and wagering total before confirming the deposit.

Reload, Tuesday and birthday promotions for a $200 deposit

A $200 deposit also meets the minimum for several ongoing promotions. The Weekend Reload gives a 50% match up to $500 from a $45 deposit, using code WEEKEND on Saturday or Sunday between 00:01 and 23:59. Its wagering requirement is 40x.

On Tuesdays, a $120 deposit can unlock 150 free spins with code FS150. The spins are used on Elvis Frog TRUEWAYS, Bonanza Billion, Book of Nile Lost Chapter and Hit in Vegas. Tuesday Free Spins can be claimed multiple times on Tuesdays, and winnings carry a 40x wagering requirement. The spins must be activated within seven days.

The Birthday Bonus requires at least $45, matches 100% up to $500 and adds 30 free spins. The unique code is sent to your registered email on your birthday, and the offer has 40x wagering.

  • Use WEEKEND for the Weekend Reload on Saturday or Sunday.
  • Use FS150 with a $120 or higher Tuesday deposit for 150 free spins.
  • Use the birthday code sent to your registered email for the Birthday Bonus.
  • Check that your deposit meets the minimum before applying a code.
  • Keep the $8 maximum bet in mind whenever an active deposit bonus uses that rule.

The Fortune Wheel is another option with a deposit of $60 or more and code FORTUNE. Separately, the No Deposit Bonus section includes Richard Wild Cash: five free spins earned by completing the Missions guide at registration, with no wagering requirement and a maximum win of $25.

VIP deposit bonuses for larger balances

Players using the VIP welcome package can access five larger deposit steps, reaching $50,000 in matched bonus money and 780 free spins. The required deposits range from $300 to $350, so a $200 deposit does not meet the minimum for these VIP welcome codes.

CodeMatchFree spinsMinimum deposit
HIGHFIRST125% up to $10,000125 FS$350
HIGHSECOND150% up to $10,000150 FS$300
HIGHTHIRD180% up to $10,000180 FS$300
HIGHFOURTH125% up to $10,000125 FS$350
HIGHFIFTH180% up to $10,000200 FS$300

Each VIP welcome step has 40x wagering and 14 days to complete it. VIP members can also receive weekly offers from Thursday to Sunday. These include Hold and Win free spins on Thursday, a slots or live choice on Friday, three Saturday bonus steps and extra free spins on Sunday.

The Richard's Treasure Loyalty Program has 177 tiers and becomes available after at least three deposits. Slots earn 1 Comp Point per $25 wagered, while other casino games earn 1 Comp Point per $200 wagered. Comp Points can be exchanged for rewards after Level 22, and Richcoins can be spent in the in-platform shop on bonus cash or free spins.

Cashback, payment limits and steps before claiming

If you prefer a reward based on play rather than a deposit match, Weekly Cashback returns 3% of net losses from the previous seven days. It is credited every Monday between 01:00 and 02:00 UTC. Cashback starts at $10, reaches a maximum of $7,500, must be claimed within 72 hours and has 5x wagering.

A $200 deposit is above the $20 minimum deposit. Richard Casino accepts AUD and other fiat currencies, along with cryptocurrencies including Bitcoin, Ethereum, Litecoin, Tether and USD Coin. Some payment methods may charge a fee depending on the currency and method, while the platform does not charge withdrawal fees.

  1. Create one account

    Register with your email, password, preferred currency and country, or use a Google account. You must be at least 18 years old or meet the higher legal age in your jurisdiction.

  2. Confirm your email

    Follow the verification link sent after registration. The promo code field is optional during sign-up.

  3. Choose one promotion

    Select the welcome step, reload, Tuesday free spins, birthday offer or another promotion that matches your deposit and timing.

  4. Enter the code where needed

    Standard welcome steps do not require a code. Other offers use their listed codes, such as WEEKEND, FS150 or FORTUNE.

  5. Read the active terms

    Note the wagering multiplier, maximum bet, expiry period and game contribution before you start playing.

  6. Complete verification before withdrawing

    A passport or driver's licence is required for KYC before withdrawal. Bitcoin players must provide valid ID before playing.

Plan around the withdrawal limits

Withdrawals have a $4,000 daily limit, $10,000 weekly limit and $30,000 monthly limit. Processing is generally instant, though timing can vary by method. The minimum withdrawal is $20.

Responsible play tools are available if you need a break. Self-exclusion can run from six to 12 months, while cooling-off periods range from one day to six months and block deposits, play and advertising. Permanent account closure is available through customer support.

Choose the offer that matches your plan

A $200 deposit can fit the standard welcome bonus, Weekend Reload, Tuesday Free Spins or Birthday Bonus. Check the reward and wagering total first, then use the correct code.

$200 Deposit Bonus: your questions

Does Richard Casino have a specific $200 deposit bonus?

There is no promotion named specifically as a $200 deposit bonus. A $200 deposit can qualify for several current offers, including the first welcome step, Weekend Reload and Tuesday Free Spins.

What bonus can I get with a $200 first deposit?

The first welcome step matches 100% up to $1,000, so a $200 deposit can produce a $200 bonus plus 100 free spins on Wolf Treasure. The bonus has 40x wagering, an $8 maximum bet and a 14-day completion period.

How much wagering applies to a $200 welcome bonus?

A $200 bonus under the 40x rule requires $8,000 in qualifying wagering. Slots contribute 100%, while roulette, video poker, craps, dice and table games contribute 5%.

Can I use the Weekend Reload with a $200 deposit?

Yes. The Weekend Reload requires at least $45 and gives a 50% match up to $500 with code WEEKEND. It is available on Saturday and Sunday and has 40x wagering.

How many Tuesday free spins can a $200 deposit unlock?

A deposit of $120 or more qualifies for 150 free spins with code FS150. The spins are used on four listed games, and winnings have 40x wagering.

Is there a maximum bet during the welcome bonus?

Yes. The maximum bet is $8 while the welcome bonus terms are active.

Are welcome bonus free-spin winnings capped for Australian players?

Welcome bonus free-spin winnings have no withdrawal cap for Australian players.

What documents do I need before withdrawing?

KYC requires identification such as a passport or driver's licence before withdrawal. Bitcoin players must submit valid ID before playing.